Privacy Policy

In order to obey the chapter II of the 34/2002 law, LSSICE, we inform you that this page is property of Buz Online, from now on also the lender, domiciled in Sant Josep, 4, 08850, Gavà, Barcelona, with CIF: ESB67122317 and email: info@buz-online.com.

Buz Online, as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons in Regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, (which develops the LOPD) to ensure and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

For the purposes of the provisions of the LOPD, Buz Online informs you that the data that you are voluntarily providing us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the web; The operations planned to carry out the treatments are the following: respond to inquiries and / or provide information required by the User; perform the services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; carry out all those activities of Buz Online by this legal notice outlined and send the newsletter of the website.

The signer guarantees the veracity of the information provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that occur in them.
The Provider, by asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs you of this Mandatory to the User, indicating what data is necessary. By indicating and entering the data, the User grants the unequivocal consent to Buz Online to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the purposes mentioned.

Failing to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider’s products and services.

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the Provider is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art. 5 of the GDPR and art. 4 of the LOPD, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users.

In accordance with these regulations, then, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to your treatment by contacting Sant Josep, 4, 08850, Gavà, Barcelona, ​​sending an email electronic to info@buz-online.com, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO Rights”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The information you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the processing of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology nature of stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

Buz Online will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to any third party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent for such assignment. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been informed – in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user -, are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at your disposal to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, subtractions and / or the loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security of the Provider files, according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of the same by Buz Online in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the web are the property of Buz Online or the appropriate rights have been obtained.

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF DATA

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data that he sends to Buz Online, exonerating the Provider from any responsibility for respect. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the registration or subscription form.

WEB CONTENT AND LINKS

Buz Online reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on the web, and may even limit or not allow access to the information.

Buz Online does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in the websites of third parties that can be accessed by the “links” or links from any Web page owned by the Provider.

The presence of “links” or links are for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply any suggestion, invitation or acknowledgment of them.

PUBLICATION OF YOUR TESTIMONY

In the event that the user wants to publish their opinion on the web, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to meet the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products and / or services to be published on the page web and thus be able to help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction. Witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal information to be published by the witness will be his name.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Buz Online reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments.

COMMERCIAL MAILS

According to the LSSICE, Buz Online does not perform SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms on the Website, the User has the possibility to expressly consent to receive our Bulletin, regardless of the commercial information requested.

LEGISLATION

For all purposes, the relations between Buz Online with the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent by the resolution of all the derived conflicts or related to its use the Courts and Courts of Barcelona.